Hampshire Look-up Exchange

 

     Requests should be specific: give as much detail as you can.

                                                                                                                             Home

                                                  Bishops Transcripts

These baptisms, marriage and burial transcripts usually run from 1780-1812. Please note that the village you are interested in must be in the subject line. A five-year time frame would be helpful too.

 

Bishops Waltham        1780 1812

Chilworth                       1780 1812

Droxford                        1780 1812

Hayling                          1780 1812

Michelmersh

North Baddesley

Pamber                         1780 1812

Porchester                    1808 1812

Sherborne St John       1780 1812

Soberton                       1780 1812

Southampton St. Michael 1780-1812

Widley                           1780 1812

Wymering                     1780 1812

 

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Russell

Bishops Waltham
Droxford

Soberton

Chris Grace

Minstead          1781-1812 baps., marr., burs
Eling                 1707-1708 & 1780-1814 baps., marr., burs.

Sally Cutler

Romsey

Gareth Evans

Bedhampton  baptisms, marriages & burial  1780-1812
Catherington
  baptisms               1704-1768; 1780-1812;
                        marriages              1709-1767; 1780-1812;
                        burials        1722;  1736-1768; 1780-1812
Corhampton

(part1)       baptisms, marriages, & burials     1780-1808
(part2)       baptisms, marriages, & burials     1808-1812
Empshott
  baptisms, marriages & burial        1780-1812
Exton
         baptisms, marriage & burials
Farlington
  baptisms, marriages & burials      1780-1812
Farnborough
  baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
Farringdon
     baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
Greatham
       baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
Greywell
         baptisms, marriages & burials  1780-1812
Hawkley
         baptisms, marriages & burials  1780-1812
Laverstoke
    baptisms, marriages & burials   1780-1812
Linkenholt
      baptisms, marriages & burials   1780-1812
Newton Valence
baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
North Hayling
      baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
Pamber
          -    baptisms, marriages & burials 1780-1812
Portchester
 (part 2)baptisms, marriages & burials 1808-1812
Portsea St. Mary
  baptism  & marriages1780-1790;

                               burials1780-1786
Shalden          -      baptisms, marriages & burials  1780-1812
Sherborne St. John
baptisms, marriages & burials1780-1812
South Hayling
         
 (part1) baptisms, marriages & burials       1780-1811

             baptisms, marriages & burial   1812
Twyford
          baptisms, marriages & burials            1780-1812
Upham
           baptisms, marriages & burial              1780-1812
Warblington
- baptisms, marriages & burials            1780-1812
Widley
            baptisms, marriages & burials            1780-1812
Wymering
    - baptisms, marriages & burials            1780-1812

Linda Smith

 Mostly 1780-1812

Abbot's Ann, Aldershot, Alresford Old & New, Amport, Andover, Appleshaw
Basing, Baughurst, Bentworth, Bighton, Binstead, Bishops Sutton,
Blendworth, Boldre, Bossington, Bradley, Bramley, Bramsdean, Bramshott,
BrownCandover, Bullington, Burghclere, Buriton,
Chalton & Idsworth, Chawton, Cheriton, Chilton Candover,
Church Oakley, Clanfield, Cliddesden, Colmer, Coombe, Corhampton Part 2
Deane, Dummer,
East Meon, East Stratton, East Tisted, East Woodhay Part 1, East Worldham
Easton, Eastrop, Ellisfield, Empshott, Ewhurst, Exton,
Farleigh Wallop, Froyle,
Goodworth Clatford, Greatham, Greywell,
Hannington, Hawkley, Headley, Heckfield & Mattingley, Herriard, Highclere, Hinton Ampner, Holybourne, Hunton, Hurstbourne Priors,
Kilmeston, Kingsclere, Kingsley,
Lasham, Litchfield, Littleton, Long Sutton, Longparish

 

Carol Dolton

 

Mapledurwell, Medstead, Micheldever, Monk Sherborne, Morestead
Nately Scures, Newnham, Newton Valence, Newtown,

North Hayling, North Waltham, Northington, Nutley,
Overton, Ovington,

Pamber, Portchester Part 2, Preston Candover, Priors Dean, Privett,

Ropley, Rotherwick,

Sherborne St. John, Sherfield on Loddon, Silchester,

South Hayling Part 1, South Warnborough, Sparsholt,

St. Mary Bourne, Steventon, Stoke Charity, Stratfield Saye, Swarraton,
Titchbourne, Tufton, Tunworth,

Up Nately, Upham, Upper Clatford, Upton Grey,

Weeke, West Tisted, West Worldham, Weston Patrick, Wherwell, Widley, Winslade, Wonston, Woodmancott,

Wootton St. Lawrence, Worting,
Wymering

 

Carol Dolton

 

Burghclere & E. Woodhay,
E Woodhay (cont),

Hannington, Hartley Wintney, Highclere, Hurstbourne Priors,

 Hurstbourne Tarrant,

Kingsclere, Knight's Enham,
Longparish,
Monk Sherborne,
Odiham Overton,
Penton Mewsey,
Sherfield on Loddon, St. Mary Bourne,
Tangley,

 Weyhill, Whitchurch, Wonston

John Lewis